Skip to main content

Our Team

Collaborative Collaborative

Business & Admin

DSO staff member

Simon Carnall

Head of Community
Community Manager

Paul Newman

Community Manager

Kully Grewal-Pollard

Safeguarding and Compliance Manager

Lisa Anderson

HR Manager

Amy Greveson

Finance Manager
Pete Collins

Pete Collins

Business Development Manager
Carly Burns

Carly Burns

Assistant Management Accountant
Marketing and Communcations Manager

Megan Patrick

Marketing and Communcations Manager

Leon Taylor

Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Officer
Jo Wilkinson

Jo Wilkinson

Inclusion Manager (Opportunity Area)
Community Administrator

Nazia Parveen

Community Administrator
Harry Worgan

Harry Worgan

Digital Marketing Officer

Education and Employability

DSO staff member
Education and Employability Manager

Kieron Wicks

Education and Employability Manager
Education Lead

Jodie Hayes

RTC Centre Manager

Michael Noon

Post-16 Lead

Gareth Holmes

Education and Development Lead

Bev Crighton

Employability Lead

Bryan Bennett

Education Support
Education Support

Alan Ure

Education Support

Jacob Straw

Education Support
Education Support

Cameron King

Education Support
Education Support

Ian Duckmanton

Education Support

Gemma Barrowcliff

Employability Team

TJ Bailey

Employability Team

Thomas Hodges

Education Support

Jack Roach

Video Analyst

Lee-John Hornby

Employability Team

Jonny Doyle

Football and Education Team

Sean Wilton

RTC Lead Coach (U10s)

Danny Tomlinson

RTC Lead Coach (U14s)

Health

DSO staff member
Health Manager

Sharon Dale

Health Manager

Arwen Green

Active Schools Manager

Adam Rowley

Health Team Leader

Luke Wilkinson

Health Team Leader
Hannah Stanier

Hannah Stanier

Physical Activity and Health Officer

Matt Deacon

Health Team Leader
Ben Asquith

Ben Asquith

Physical Activity and Health Lead
Physical Activity and Health Coach

Sara Adcock

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Jennifer Bright

Jennifer Bright

Physical Activity and Health Officer

Adam Woolley

Mental Wellbeing Officer

Morgan Stanley

Mental Wellbeing Officer

Chris Russell

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Marek Hyde

Marek Hyde

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Lee Fearnley

Lee Fearnley

Physical Activity and Health Officer

Keith Findlay

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Jess Needham

Jess Needham

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Anna Ismair

Anna Ismair

Health and Wellbeing Activator
Jon Fairbrother

Jon Fairbrother

Physical Activity and Health Coach

Claire Clark

Mental Wellbeing Officer
Denise Crouch

Denise Crouch

Cancer Specialist Lead

Adam Williams

Community Development Officer

Inclusion

DSO staff member
Community  Engagement Manager

Gavin Lewis

Inclusion Development Manager
Stuart Asquith

Stuart Asquith

Inclusion Officer (Disability)

David Goulding

Inclusion Officer (Community Engagement)

Zack Yates

PL Kicks Co-ordinator

Luke Shakesby

Community Engagement Co-ordinator

NCS team

DSO staff member
Emma Pilgrim

Emma Pilgrim

Events and Projects Manager
Jack Parkes

Jack Parkes

Events and Projects Officer
NCS Project Officer

Megan Daykin

Events and Projects Officer

Schools and Coaching

DSO staff member
Jack Southwart

Jack Southwart

Physical Education and Schools Lead
Schools and Coaching Manager

Richard Mansfield

Schools and Coaching Manager
Lead Coach

Sam Howard

Community Coaching Lead

Ed Garnett

Schools Coaching Lead
Elliott Dawson

Elliott Dawson

Lead Coach

Austin Tysall

Lead Coach
Schools Events Officer

Wayne Collings

Schools Events Officer

Alex Cartwright

School Sports Activator
Community Coach

Paddy Reston

Lead Coach
Jack Repton

Jack Repton

Lead Coach

Sophie Hunt

Lead Coach
Apprentice Coach

Fred Inasi

Community Coach

Ellie Marshall

Apprentice Coach

Declan Horsfall

Community Coach

Callum Taylor

Apprentice Coach